Sultana Lactation Cookie Box

$91.20

24 pack of delicious sultana lactation cookies ready to eat straight away.

Description

Box of 24 delicious ready-made Sultana Lactation Cookies.

Full of wholesome oats, flaxseed and other galactogogues that help boost breastmilk production.

These lactation cookies also have some fenugreek a natural herb to give your supply a boost. They are a snack that is great for you and your baby.

Our delicious Mothers Milk Lactation cookies are a freshly made in SA.

They have a 6 month life due to the ingredients.

Nutritional Information

Macro-nutrient breakdown of Mother’s Milk cookies:

Choc ChipAverage quantity
per serving (50g)
%RDI
Energy748kJ (179 Cal)8.598
Protein4.6799.358
Fat, total9.07212.959
Saturated Fats4.58019.084
Carbohydrate30.2509.758
Sugars13.59415.105
Sodium0.2239.678
SultanaAverage quantity
per serving (50g)
%RDI
Energy735kJ (175 Cal)8.448
Protein4.2418.482
Fat, total6.7879.695
Saturated Fats3.14613.107
Carbohydrate25.3808.187
Sugars9.63410.705
Sodium0.2239.701
Cranberry & White ChocAverage quantity
per serving (50g)
%RDI
Energy871kJ (209 Cal)10.011
Protein4.4948.989
Fat, total8.19511.708
Saturated Fats3.94516.436
Carbohydrate30.5479.854
Sugars14.87916.532
Sodium0.2269.835

Mother Nuture - Product Stockists

gd-fruit-logo

Additional information

Flavor

Choc Chip, Cranberry and White Chocolate, Sultana