Sultana Lactation Cookie Box

$91.20

24 pack of delicious sultana lactation cookies ready to eat straight away.

Description

Box of 24 delicious ready-made Sultana Lactation Cookies.

Full of wholesome oats, flaxseed and other galactogogues that help boost breastmilk production.

These lactation cookies also have some fenugreek a natural herb to give your supply a boost. They are a snack that is great for you and your baby.

Our delicious Mothers Milk Lactation cookies are a freshly made in SA.

They have a 6 month life due to the ingredients.

Nutritional Information

Macro-nutrient breakdown of Mother’s Milk cookies:

Choc ChipAverage quantity
per serving (50g)
%RDI
Energy748kJ (179 Cal)8.598
Protein4.6799.358
Fat, total9.07212.959
Saturated Fats4.58019.084
Carbohydrate30.2509.758
Sugars13.59415.105
Sodium0.2239.678
SultanaAverage quantity
per serving (50g)
%RDI
Energy735kJ (175 Cal)8.448
Protein4.2418.482
Fat, total6.7879.695
Saturated Fats3.14613.107
Carbohydrate25.3808.187
Sugars9.63410.705
Sodium0.2239.701
Cranberry & White ChocAverage quantity
per serving (50g)
%RDI
Energy871kJ (209 Cal)10.011
Protein4.4948.989
Fat, total8.19511.708
Saturated Fats3.94516.436
Carbohydrate30.5479.854
Sugars14.87916.532
Sodium0.2269.835

Mother Nuture - Product Stockists


Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: invalid range in character class at offset 12 in /home/beardbot/public_html/mothernurture.com.au/wp-content/plugins/js_composer_theme/include/classes/shortcodes/vc-basic-grid.php on line 177

Additional information

Flavor

Choc Chip, Cranberry and White Chocolate, Sultana

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0
Lactation CookiesLactation Cookies - Sultana
Print Friendly, PDF & Email