Out of Stock

Sultana Lactation Cookies

$22.00

8 pack of delicious sultana lactation cookies ready to eat straight away.

Out of stock

Description

8 Delicious ready-made Sultana Lactation Cookies. (8 cookies = 1 week’s supply)

Full of wholesome oats, flaxseed and other galactogogues that help boost breastmilk production.

These lactation cookies also have some fenugreek a natural herb to give your supply a boost. They are a snack that is great for you and your baby.

Our delicious Mothers Milk Lactation cookies are a freshly made in SA.

They have a 6 month life due to the ingredients current expiry date 8/1/20

Nutritional Information

Macro-nutrient breakdown of Mother’s Milk cookies:

Choc ChipAverage quantity
per serving (50g)
%RDI
Energy748kJ (179 Cal)8.598
Protein4.6799.358
Fat, total9.07212.959
Saturated Fats4.58019.084
Carbohydrate30.2509.758
Sugars13.59415.105
Sodium0.2239.678
SultanaAverage quantity
per serving (50g)
%RDI
Energy735kJ (175 Cal)8.448
Protein4.2418.482
Fat, total6.7879.695
Saturdated3.14613.107
Carbohydrate25.3808.187
Sugars9.63410.705
Sodium0.2239.701
Cranberry & White ChocAverage quantity
per serving (50g)
%RDI
Energy871kJ (209 Cal)10.011
Protein4.4948.989
Fat, total8.19511.708
Saturdated3.94516.436
Carbohydrate30.5479.854
Sugars14.87916.532
Sodium0.2269.835

Mother Nuture - Product Stockists


Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: invalid range in character class at offset 12 in /home/beardbot/public_html/mothernurture.com.au/wp-content/plugins/js_composer_theme/include/classes/shortcodes/vc-basic-grid.php on line 177

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0
Lactation Cookies
Print Friendly, PDF & Email